Machine Repair with Employee/User Expense Claim for Odoo
Create Expense for Machine Repair Jobs
Machine Repair with Employee/User Expense Claim

How Can Teams Manage Machine Repair with Employee/User Expense Claim in Odoo?

This app allows your employees to submit expenses for machine repair orders / requests.
This app is for teams that want machine repair with employee/user expense claim organized in Odoo, with a clear record of what was requested and what still needs attention.

How This App Helps

System allows your employee to select a machine repair ticket on expense form (Odoo standard expense app) and then your employee(s) can submit an expense to the manager (Odoo standard expense process)
Manage Machine, Equipment & Asset Repair Expenses efficiently by linking employee expense claims directly with repair requests. Employees can submit repair related expenses from the Odoo Expense form, while managers can review and approve expenses through the standard Odoo workflow.

Business Processes Covered

The app can support the activities below so related work stays on one trail.
Overall Purpose
Scope of Module

How the Work Can Move in Odoo

A typical path from the first request to review is outlined below.
Set up the app. Configure the main records used for machine repair with employee/user expense claim.
Create the work. Users enter the request or document in Odoo.
Review the record. The team or manager checks status and the next step.
Close or follow up. The same record keeps what was done and what is still open.

Features Available in This App

The main areas that can be organized are noted below. These come from the Probuse app listed on the Odoo Apps Store.
What the app organizes
Expenses/My Expenses/My Expenses : Machine Repair Request field added so your employee/user can select while creating expenses.
Show Smart Button of Expenses on Machine Repair Request Form.
Integrated Machine, Equipment & Asset Repair with Odoo Expense Management, allowing employees/users to link expenses directly with the related repair request.
Added Machine Repair Request field in Odoo Expenses, enabling employees to select the related machine, equipment, or asset repair request while creating expenses.
Follow-up in Odoo
Display an Expenses Smart Button on the Machine Repair Request form to quickly access all associated repair expenses.
Maintain complete visibility of repair related costs including service charges, spare parts expenses, travel expenses, and other maintenance expenses.
Supports Odoo standard expense workflow for expense submission, manager review, approval, and expense tracking.
Helps organizations efficiently monitor and control Machine, Equipment & Asset Repair costs with proper expense tracking.

Why Teams Use This App

Machine Repair with Employee/User Expense Claim stays on one Odoo record instead of a separate file or message.
Teams can see what was requested and what still needs a decision.
Managers can review daily work without chasing updates by email.

Conclusion

Machine Repair with Employee/User Expense Claim is easier to follow when setup, daily work, and review stay in one process. Teams can keep the next step visible in Odoo instead of outside the system.


When requests, costs, and daily work stay in one Odoo process, managers can review status without chasing files.

 Mustufa Rangwala • Chief Executive Officer at Probuse


A useful record shows who asked for the work, what was completed, and what still needs approval.

 Sananaz Mansuri • Techno-Functional Consultant at Probuse


Explore Machine Repair with Employee/User Expense Claim


How Can Teams Keep Machine Repair with Employee/User Expense Claim Easier to Manage?

This app is for teams that want machine repair with employee/user expense claim organized in Odoo, with a clear record of what was requested and what still needs attention.
📞 Get in Touch Today
WhatsApp: +91 960 111 9434 | +91 787 454 3092
Email: contact@probuse.com

Check App Here

Machine, Asset & Equipment Repair Integration with Stock Inventory for Odoo
Machine, Asset & Equipment Repair Request & Job Order Integration with Inventory Management